KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Retail

Russian translation: розничная торговля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail
Russian translation:розничная торговля
Entered by: xxxkdl

11:17 Nov 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Retail
CV
Date of Birth - XXX
Title - Director
Qualification - Dipl-Ing.Arch.
Specialisms - Retail розничная торговля?
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
розничная торговля
Explanation:
да
Selected response from:

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1розничная торговляxxxkdl
4(розничная) торговляGeorg Butwilowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retail
розничная торговля


Explanation:
да

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail
(розничная) торговля


Explanation:
Ну да, розничная или просто - торговля.

Georg Butwilowski
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman