KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Learning Park

Russian translation: образовательный комплекс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Learning Park
Russian translation:образовательный комплекс
Entered by: koundelev

07:00 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Learning Park
Darlington College
New Learning Park forming part of the Tees Valley Regeneration Area. Accommodation includes construction and engineering, arts and media, catering, hair and beauty, LRC/IT and HE centre. In addition the scheme comprise a new sports centre, sports fi elds and childcare centre.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
образовательный комплекс
Explanation:
это все-таки не "парк"...

Леван, чаще гуглится "научно-образовательный комплекс", но это уже смотрите сами
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1образовательный комплекс
koundelev
4 +1Образовательный парк, учебный парк-центр
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
learning park
Образовательный парк, учебный парк-центр


Explanation:
Может быть так:

Образовательный парк, учебный парк-центр, (http://www.regnum.ru/news/903400.html,)



Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl: здесь подразумевается не только функционал, но и название - поэтому "парк"
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
learning park
образовательный комплекс


Explanation:
это все-таки не "парк"...

Леван, чаще гуглится "научно-образовательный комплекс", но это уже смотрите сами

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilula: гмадлобт
2 hrs
  -> Маглобо!