KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

secondary partition walls

Russian translation: внутрениие перегородки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secondary partition walls
Russian translation:внутрениие перегородки
Entered by: AndreyMelbourne

05:16 Nov 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: secondary partition walls
120 mm internal blockwork walls shall only be used for secondary partition walls.
Ненесущие стены?
AndreyMelbourne
внутрениие перегородки
Explanation:
В строительстве внутренние ненесущие стены - это внутренние перегородки. Например, внутренние перегородки из гипсокартона.
Selected response from:

Lefand
Latvia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3внутрениие перегородки
Lefand
4 +2ДаLeila Usmanova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Да


Explanation:

http://www.designbuild-network.com/glossary/partition-wall.h...

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina F
22 mins

agree  Marina Dolinsky
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
внутрениие перегородки


Explanation:
В строительстве внутренние ненесущие стены - это внутренние перегородки. Например, внутренние перегородки из гипсокартона.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...под понятием "внутренние перегородки" понимаются межкомнатные перегородки, ненесущие стены.

    Reference: http://paralleli.ru/build/gips.shtml
Lefand
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Myslivets
1 hr

agree  Alina Barrow
1 hr

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr