KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

interpreted

Russian translation: истолковано


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interpreted
Russian translation:истолковано
Entered by: AndreyMelbourne

02:42 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: interpreted
The above should be interpreted on the basis of the Engineers practical experience and Vendor information, in conjunction with the Construction Engineer.
До этого была информация о нагрузках при строительстве.
AndreyMelbourne
истолковано
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-26 02:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

следует толковать, должно быть истолковано и т.д.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6истолковано
Ekaterina Guerbek
5 +3рассмотрено, трактировано
Larysa Shell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
рассмотрено, трактировано


Explanation:
рассмотрено, трактировано, интерпретированно, истолкованно, понято


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=interpreted
Larysa Shell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: трактовано + интерпретировано, истолковано с одним "н"
42 mins

agree  Yana Bukharova
1 hr

agree  Natalya Boyce: это должно рассматриваться на основании/исходя из
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
истолковано


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-26 02:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

следует толковать, должно быть истолковано и т.д.

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
43 mins
  -> Cпасибо, Лариса!

agree  Sergei_A
2 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Сергей!

agree  erika rubinstein
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh!

agree  George Pavlov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, George!

agree  Alexandra Taggart
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александра!