KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Check....

Russian translation: Так и есть


08:58 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / экскаваторы
English term or phrase: Check....
Check the blade location before traveling. When the blade is to the rear, operate the steering levers in the opposite direction as when the blade is in the front.

Проверьте положение отвала перед началом движения. Если отвал направлен назад, значит направление движения рулевых рычагов должно быть обратным направлению, которое используется, если отвал направлен вперед.

(Сам не понял...)))
Прошу, если такое возможно, проверить правильность...
Artem26
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Так и есть
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Так и естьVadim Smyslov
5"as" - или
Alexandra Taggart


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
check....
Так и есть


Explanation:
.

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Galina F: хотелось бы фразу покороче вторую. При отвале, обращенном назад, ... следует...
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
check....
"as" - или


Explanation:
см.англо-русский словарь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-26 21:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

когда отвес назад - или - когда он вперёд

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4