KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

TBQ

Russian translation: NOS -


20:35 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: TBQ
SUPPORTING P.Q.R. Nos TBQ

Помогите. Как расшифровать TBQ? Встречается в тех. спецификациях.

И что такое P.Q.R.? Больше контекста дать не могу. Идет в шапке документа.
Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Russian translation:NOS -
Explanation:
Nos - количество. Встречал такое сокращение, работая над переводами по нефтянке.

(на всякий пожарный)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2009-02-11 06:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда:
Nos TBQ - количества следует уточнить.
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To Be QualifiedCherepanov
3NOS -
Nikolai Muraviev
2=terabecquerel
Karina Pavlysh
Summary of reference entries provided
PGR
svetlana cosquéric

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tbq
To Be Qualified


Explanation:
TBQ. TBD. 16 LEAD TSSOP (4.4mm) EXPOSED DIE PAD ... TBQ. TBD. DFN. 6 LEAD DFN (2mm X 2mm) ... NOTES:. TBQ = To Be Qualified. + = Dry Pack.
www.linear.com/designtools/quality/MSL_By_Package_Type.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2009-02-10 21:04:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А по-русски, полагаю, то ли "подлежит аттестации", то ли "подлежит сертификации":

Впервые сварочное оборудование НТЗМК подлежит аттестации. Чем обусловлена такая необходимость и как все происходит – об этом нам рассказал заместитель ...
www.ntzmk.ru/index.php?id=66&tx_ttnews[tt_news]=43&tx...4&c...


    Reference: http://www.linear.com/designtools/quality/MSL_By_Package_Typ...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tbq
=terabecquerel


Explanation:
http://edocket.access.gpo.gov/cfr_2002/octqtr/pdf/49cfr171.1...
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-02-10 21:20:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:6LBPrqrcGG0J:www.jpb.co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-10 21:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://engstandards.lanl.gov/esm/welding/Ch13_1-99Glossary-R... - that's regarding PQR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-10 21:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this might be: SUPPorting Procedure Qualification Records Numbers in terabequerels.... ?

Karina Pavlysh
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tbq
NOS -


Explanation:
Nos - количество. Встречал такое сокращение, работая над переводами по нефтянке.

(на всякий пожарный)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2009-02-11 06:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда:
Nos TBQ - количества следует уточнить.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





Reference comments


19 mins
Reference: PGR

Reference information:
http://www.cpsp.gov.sk.ca/2008-07-001-IP-Registration-Requir...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-10 20:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PQR

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20