KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

CABLE FREE PASSAGE

Russian translation: отверстие для прокладки кабеля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CABLE FREE PASSAGE
Russian translation:отверстие для прокладки кабеля

20:33 Dec 6, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-10 11:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: CABLE FREE PASSAGE
Фраза на чертеже. Что бы это могло значить? Укладка на усмотрение заказчика?
NickSayko
отверстие для прокладки кабеля
Explanation:
имеется в виду незаделанное отверстие
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отверстие для прокладки кабеля
Igor Blinov
3прокладка кабеля без защиты
Vadim Kadyrov


Discussion entries: 18





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable free passage
прокладка кабеля без защиты


Explanation:
в смысле - не в коробе

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable free passage
отверстие для прокладки кабеля


Explanation:
имеется в виду незаделанное отверстие

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Спасибо