KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

polymer enhanced adhesive

Russian translation: клей с полимерными присадками


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polymer enhanced adhesive
Russian translation:клей с полимерными присадками
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:56 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: polymer enhanced adhesive
this is a sort of adhesive

Polymer enhanced adhesive for porcelain tiles
like here

which way should I change the following name? Клей для керамогранита эластичный

Thanks a lot for your support!
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
клей с полимерными присадками
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2010-12-14 13:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

polymer enhanced cement based adhesive which only requires the addition of water

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2010-12-14 13:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technik OPF is a cement based, polymer enhanced tile adhesive.
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1клей с полимерными присадками
Igor Antipin
4полимерный клей
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полимерный клей


Explanation:
or

клей на основе полимеров




    Reference: http://www.stroysmart.com.ua/shop/CID_67.html
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клей с полимерными присадками


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2010-12-14 13:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

polymer enhanced cement based adhesive which only requires the addition of water

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2010-12-14 13:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technik OPF is a cement based, polymer enhanced tile adhesive.

Example sentence(s):
  • есть клеи на цементной основе, но с полимерными присадками, они эластичные.
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
thanks Igor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: да
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!