KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

auto-roll filters

Russian translation: фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)


09:52 Sep 27, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Строительный
English term or phrase: auto-roll filters
Where auto-roll filters are provided check mechanism functions correctly & lubricate moving parts.
Philisia
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)
Explanation:
Рулонный фильтрующий элемент постепенно перематывается, позволяя непрерывно фильтровать очень загрязненный воздух.

Например, см. ссылку.
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)
Igor Antipin
2самосворачивающиеся фильтры
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
самосворачивающиеся фильтры


Explanation:
авто-ролл фильтры

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)


Explanation:
Рулонный фильтрующий элемент постепенно перематывается, позволяя непрерывно фильтровать очень загрязненный воздух.

Например, см. ссылку.

Example sentence(s):
  • В этом аппарате реализованы последние технологические достижения - воздушный фильтр с автоматической перемоткой, новая система управлени

    Reference: http://purogencleanair.com/auto_roll_filters.php
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 276