KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Civil foundation data

Russian translation: данные для строительства фундамента


22:31 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / equipment
English term or phrase: Civil foundation data
Помогите, пожалуйста, первести: Civil foundation data. General data and Civil foundation data
This part includes related content for both the equipment supply by Seller and the equipment which only the engineering supplied by Seller.
Paramonol
Ukraine
Russian translation:данные для строительства фундамента
Explanation:
имхо, смысл такой
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2данные для строительства фундаментаEnote
4данные о фундаменте гражданского объекта
Alexey Pylov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil foundation data
данные о фундаменте гражданского объекта


Explanation:
Или, если позволяет контекст и не подчеркивается, что речь идет об объектах гражданского строительства, просто "данные о фундаментных работах".

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: +1!
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  xxxbrown fox: civil = строительный, а не гражданский
2 days8 hrs
  -> 1) в определенном контексте такой перевод возможен; 2) "данные о фундаментных работах" -- это, собственно, и есть мой ответ, см. пояснения!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil foundation data
данные для строительства фундамента


Explanation:
имхо, смысл такой

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1135
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar_pohl: Правильно. Эти данные обычно включают различные размеры, информацию по материалам и частям и т.д.
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Denis Kazakov: civil чаще означает "общестроительный", а не "гражданский"
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

neutral  Levis: Денис, общестроительные работы, но гражданское строительство! Синонимичные понятия.
6 hrs