KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

installer/applicator

Russian translation: укладчик половых покрытий


19:35 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / concrete finishes
English term or phrase: installer/applicator
А вот как мы называем человека, наносящего специальное покрытие на бетонный пол, или фирму занимающуюся этим? Ну, installer будет "установщик", но что-то мне кажется, что здесь оно не подходит. А для "наносить" даже соответствующего агента нет. Или можно сказать наносчик/нанощик/наноситель/наносщик? Хочется одно слово, а не описание.
ArnieT
Ukraine
Russian translation:укладчик половых покрытий
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4укладчик половых покрытий
Igor Blinov
3рабочий
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рабочий


Explanation:
.

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 50

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
укладчик половых покрытий


Explanation:
+++

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337