KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

without prejudice to any other remedy for breach of Contract

Russian translation: с сохранением все прочих средств защиты при нарушении контракта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without prejudice to any other remedy for breach of Contract
Russian translation:с сохранением все прочих средств защиты при нарушении контракта
Entered by: Pavel Altukhov

05:59 Nov 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Tender
English term or phrase: without prejudice to any other remedy for breach of Contract
The Employer or the Contractor, without prejudice to any other remedy for breach of Contract, by giving twenty eight (28) days written notice of default to the other party, may terminate the Contract in whole or in part if the other party causes a fundamental breach of Contract
Mitali
с сохранением все прочих средств защиты при нарушении контракта
Explanation:
Работодатель или Исполнитель может расторгнуть контракт, и при этом не утрачивает права требования возмещения и пр.
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1с сохранением все прочих средств защиты при нарушении контракта
Pavel Altukhov
3без ущерба для других средств прекращения договора
Zoya Sukhanova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without prejudice to any other remedy for breach of contract
без ущерба для других средств прекращения договора


Explanation:
****

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without prejudice to any other remedy for breach of contract
с сохранением все прочих средств защиты при нарушении контракта


Explanation:
Работодатель или Исполнитель может расторгнуть контракт, и при этом не утрачивает права требования возмещения и пр.

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day8 hrs