KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

OTHER CIRCUMSTANCES WARRANT ADJUSTMENTS

Russian translation: когда...условия предписывают внесение корректировок


07:43 Nov 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: OTHER CIRCUMSTANCES WARRANT ADJUSTMENTS
DESIGN MIXTURES: FOR EACH CONCRETE MIXTURE. SUBMIT ALTERNATE DESIGN MIXTURES WHEN CHARACTERISTICS OF MATERIALS, PROJECT CONDITIONS, WEATHER, TEST RESULTS, OR OTHER CIRCUMSTANCES WARRANT ADJUSTMENTS
xxxNatalie65
Russian translation:когда...условия предписывают внесение корректировок
Explanation:
ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЕ СМЕСИ: ДЛЯ ВСЕХ БЕТОННЫХ СМЕСЕЙ. УКАЗАТЬ/ОБЕСПЕЧИТЬ ЗАМЕНУ ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИМ СМЕСЯМ ДЛЯ СЛУЧАЕВ, КОГДА ХАРАКТЕРИСТИКИ МАТЕРИАЛОВ, РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ ТЕСТИРОВАНИЯ, А ТАКЖЕ ПРОЕКТНЫЕ, ПОГОДНЫЕ И ПРОЧИЕ УСЛОВИЯ ПРЕДПИСЫВАЮТ ВНЕСЕНИЕ КОРРЕКТИРОВОК.
Selected response from:

Yana Soboleva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2прочие обстоятельства требуют изменений
Pavel Altukhov
4когда...условия предписывают внесение корректировок
Yana Soboleva
3другие условия обосновывают/оправдывают корректировкиEnote


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
other circumstances warrant adjustments
прочие обстоятельства требуют изменений


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Volkova
3 hrs

agree  Andrey Kozhushko
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other circumstances warrant adjustments
другие условия обосновывают/оправдывают корректировки


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1135

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other circumstances warrant adjustments
когда...условия предписывают внесение корректировок


Explanation:
ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЕ СМЕСИ: ДЛЯ ВСЕХ БЕТОННЫХ СМЕСЕЙ. УКАЗАТЬ/ОБЕСПЕЧИТЬ ЗАМЕНУ ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИМ СМЕСЯМ ДЛЯ СЛУЧАЕВ, КОГДА ХАРАКТЕРИСТИКИ МАТЕРИАЛОВ, РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ ТЕСТИРОВАНИЯ, А ТАКЖЕ ПРОЕКТНЫЕ, ПОГОДНЫЕ И ПРОЧИЕ УСЛОВИЯ ПРЕДПИСЫВАЮТ ВНЕСЕНИЕ КОРРЕКТИРОВОК.

Yana Soboleva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8