KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

BLOCKING

Russian translation: фиксаторы


10:15 Nov 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: BLOCKING
ANCHOR MILLWORK TO ANCHORS OR BLOCKING BUILT IN OR DIRECTLY ATTACHED TO SUBSTRATES. SECURE WITH COUNTERSUNK, CONCEALED FASTENERS AND BLIND NAILING AS REQUIRED FOR COMPLETE INSTALLATION. USE FINE FINISHING NAILS OR FINISHING SCREWS FOR EXPOSED FASTENING, COUNTERSUNK AND FILLED FLUSH WITH MILLWORK AND MATCHING FINAL FINISH IF TRANSPARENT FINISH IS INDICATED.
xxxNatalie65
Russian translation:фиксаторы
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4закладные пробки
Oleg Nenashev
3фиксаторы
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blocking
фиксаторы


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocking
закладные пробки


Explanation:
обычно деревянные, устанавливаемые в дверных и оконных проемах зданий из кирпича или железобетона для последующего крепления дверных или оконных рам


    Reference: http://www.know-house.ru/cgi-bin/new/windows.cgi?id=10&backi...
Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66