KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

rearwardly

Russian translation: см.


15:43 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / землеройные машины
English term or phrase: rearwardly
... machinery employing a V-shaped plow or blade configuration in which blade sections diverge rearwardly from an apex that is towed or driven in a forward working direction.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
"...плуг или набор лезвий, в котором лезвия расходятся из одной точки в направлении, обратном движению..."
имхо
Selected response from:

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4назад
acetran
3см.
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
"...плуг или набор лезвий, в котором лезвия расходятся из одной точки в направлении, обратном движению..."
имхо

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
назад


Explanation:
rearwardly

acetran
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish