KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Deck to deck partitions

Russian translation: межэтажные перегородки


19:24 Nov 29, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / внутренний ин
English term or phrase: Deck to deck partitions
 garages;
 housekeeping closets;
 janitors’ closets;
 swimming pool water treatment facility;
 laundry rooms;
 grease catcher areas.

Deck to deck partitions, self-closing doors and hard-lid ceilings will be installed in the above mentioned facilities.

Спасибо!
alex_locust13
Russian Federation
Russian translation:межэтажные перегородки
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Silin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3межэтажные перегородки
Dmitri Silin
3перегородки от пола до перекрытияEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deck to deck partitions
перегородки от пола до перекрытия


Explanation:
или от пола до потолка

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1135

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deck to deck partitions
межэтажные перегородки


Explanation:
.

Dmitri Silin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!