KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

RT

Russian translation: повышенной проходимости

23:19 Feb 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Crane safety
English term or phrase: RT
The rigger should have completed all training[..]. This may include courses such as:
(1) Fall Protection
(2) Flagger Training
(3) RT Scissor Lift
(4) RT Boom Lift
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:повышенной проходимости
Explanation:
RT = rough terrain

например https://www.admarsupply.com/Default.aspx?RD=2224
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3повышенной проходимости
Tanami
4вездеходный [подъемник]
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rt
повышенной проходимости


Explanation:
RT = rough terrain

например https://www.admarsupply.com/Default.aspx?RD=2224

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rashid Lazytech
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rt
вездеходный [подъемник]


Explanation:
Гуглоссылка:
"вездеходный подъемник"
https://www.google.com/search?q="вездеходный подъемник"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-02-25 07:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой вариант:

подъемник-вездеход


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8