KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

fixed

Russian translation: закрепленный

03:30 Mar 31, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / возведение градирни
English term or phrase: fixed
When the elevation, horizontal and diagonal distances of these 4 anchor bolts are correctly determined, The bolts for these corner anchor plates shall be **fixed with chemicals**.
Anchor plates of corners will be mounted on **fixed bolts**.
If the check measurements gives correct dimension, there should not be a problem about horizontal or diagonal distance.
Serhiy
Russian translation:закрепленный
Explanation:
.. следует использовать закрепленные химические анкерные болты
Т.е. болт уже установлен, никакой подливки раствора в его скважину не нужно
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фундаментный болт
Vladys
3закрепленный
Enote


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
закрепленный


Explanation:
.. следует использовать закрепленные химические анкерные болты
Т.е. болт уже установлен, никакой подливки раствора в его скважину не нужно

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1199

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фундаментный болт


Explanation:
Угловые анкерные пластины устанавливают на упорных (фундаментных) болтах.
или adhesive-coated bolt
или крепёжный болт; упорный болт; стопорный болт
напр,: оборудование устанавливают на пластины без последующей выверки и закрепляют фундаментными болтами. Рис. 27. Схемы расположения опорных пластин на фундаменте а — при цилиндрической форме опорной части оборудования; б — то же, при прямоугольной форме; 1 — опорная пластина; ... http://stroy-server.ru/notes/bezvyverochnyi-montazh-oborudov...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39