attached to spiders

Russian translation: прикреплены к крестообразным зажимам

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / возведение гр
English term or phrase: attached to spiders
Как-то связано с оросителем, но в описании процесса монтажа не упоминалось
All grids must be **attached to spiders** in 2 rods at each corners.
Grids must be cut properly to fit obstacles and if because of of cutting, a corner of a grid cannot be **mounted on spider**, this corners should be supported by adjacent grids via cable clips.
Serhiy
Russian translation:прикреплены к крестообразным зажимам
Explanation:
Вот тут http://www.vpengineers.in/products/nozzles/grid-spacer-drift...
на фото хорошо показаны эти решетки и эти самые spiders с их боков, как раз по два на стержне
Сабж показан и внизу веб-страницы
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прикрелённые к х-образным кроншейнам
milanbelen
3прикреплены к крестообразным зажимам
Enote
3прикрепленные к спайдерам
Vladys


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прикрепленные к спайдерам


Explanation:
это шип, спайдер


    Reference: http://www.gosthelp.ru/text/Tipovyeinstrukciipobezopa.html
    https://jsn.admhmao.ru/upload/iblock/606/prikaz_rtn_ot_12.03.13_101.pdf
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прикрелённые к х-образным кроншейнам


Explanation:
крестообразный фиксатор/соеденитель


    Reference: http://www.glassparts.co.uk/architectural-glass-fittings/arc...
milanbelen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прикреплены к крестообразным зажимам


Explanation:
Вот тут http://www.vpengineers.in/products/nozzles/grid-spacer-drift...
на фото хорошо показаны эти решетки и эти самые spiders с их боков, как раз по два на стержне
Сабж показан и внизу веб-страницы

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1199