overload busing

Russian translation: Предохранительная втулка

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / возведение градирни
English term or phrase: overload busing
контекста нет. подпись к рисунку. возможно опечатка
Ставится на болт, после нее ставится шайба и гайка.
Serhiy
Russian translation:Предохранительная втулка
Explanation:
May be overload bushing?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-11 15:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

втулка это шайба, только толстая
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Предохранительная втулка
George Pavlov
3перегрузочная втулка
Vladys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overload bushing
перегрузочная втулка


Explanation:
http://azt.ua/pricelists

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Предохранительная втулка


Explanation:
May be overload bushing?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-11 15:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

втулка это шайба, только толстая


    https://www.teamfast.com/online-shop/bushing-overload
George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52