3:1 turndown

Russian translation: допустимый диапазон регулирования 3:1

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Hotel design
English term or phrase: 3:1 turndown
Provide minimum four-stage or modulating (minimum 3:1 turndown) control for heating.
Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:допустимый диапазон регулирования 3:1
Explanation:
Возможно, имеется в виду turndown ratio.
Selected response from:

Inna Beltcova
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3динамический диапазон регулирования
Victor Sidelnikov
2 +1допустимый диапазон регулирования 3:1
Inna Beltcova


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
допустимый диапазон регулирования 3:1


Explanation:
Возможно, имеется в виду turndown ratio.


    Reference: http://https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turndown_ratio
Inna Beltcova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
динамический диапазон регулирования


Explanation:
На самом деле под turndown имеется turndown ratio.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109