KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

instant broth

Russian translation: быстрорастворимый бульон


08:35 Sep 28, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / formulation
English term or phrase: instant broth
Ingredient for dry marinade
krisfloyd
Russian translation:быстрорастворимый бульон
Explanation:
бульонные кубики, порошок
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2быстрорастворимый бульон
Katerina O.
3расворимый бульон
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
быстрорастворимый бульон


Explanation:
бульонные кубики, порошок

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
12 mins

agree  xxxMariyaN
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расворимый бульон


Explanation:
быстрого (т.н. мгновенного) приготовления

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian