roasted garlic aioli

Russian translation: Айоли с жареным чесноком

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant menu item descriptions
English term or phrase: roasted garlic aioli
Main dishes:
-Pulled pork sandwich, habanero sauce, roasted garlic aioli sweet potato chips

TIA!
Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Айоли с жареным чесноком
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Айоли
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Айоли с жареным чесноком
Maxim Seregin
4 +1со вкусом чесночного соуса айоли
Nataly Vakulenko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Айоли с жареным чесноком


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Айоли

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Gressard: Я бы сказала "печеным": http://grandkulinar.ru/recepies/5659-sous-ayoli-s-pechenym-c...
2 mins
  -> Да, вы правы.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
со вкусом чесночного соуса айоли


Explanation:
здесь правильнее будет перевести полное название готового продукта roasted garlic aioli sweet potato chips - сладкие картофельные чипсы со вкусом чесночного соуса айоли

хотя не мешало бы уточнить, если затерялась запятая и должно быть написано roasted garlic aioli, sweet potato chips - тогда это подаются сладкие картофельные чипсы, а к ним - соус айоли с печеным чесноком, как написал Максим Серегин.

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DZiW: + "Main dishes"
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

neutral  Victoria Gressard: Мне кажется, чипсы "со вкусом" вряд ли будут подаваться в ресторане... Все, конечно, может быть, но чисто логически рассуждая, я лично представляю это маловероятным.
12 hrs
  -> может быть, это ресторан быстрого питания/кафе...потому что по тексту там сэндвич, чипсы...