potato tournée

Russian translation: картофель турне

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant menu item descriptions
English term or phrase: potato tournée
-Hake with salsa verde, Egg 65C, green vegetables, potato tournée

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:картофель турне
Explanation:
Турне - это способ нарезки
http://findfood.ru/termin/narezka-turne
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2картофель турне
Maxim Seregin
3картофельные "бочоночки"
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
картофель турне


Explanation:
Турне - это способ нарезки
http://findfood.ru/termin/narezka-turne

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Gressard
10 mins

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
9 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
картофельные "бочоночки"


Explanation:
https://klopotenko.com/kurinyj-shnicel-s-kartofelem-konfi/

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49