white chocolate crémeux

Russian translation: кремю с белым шоколадом

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant menu item descriptions
English term or phrase: white chocolate crémeux
Desserts:

-Tiramisu dulce de leche.
-Tres Leches served with raspberry coulis and sorbet
-Baked peach, yerba mate, crumble, white chocolate crémeux

TIA!
Turn social sharing on.
Like 4
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:кремю с белым шоколадом
Explanation:
https://medium.com/chefpavel/кремю-с-белым-шоколадом-рецепт-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-23 10:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь объясняется, что такое кремю:
https://craftology.ru/recipes/master-klass/9024/
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Veremyanina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2крем из белого шоколада
Victoria Gressard
5Крем из белого шоколада
Maxim Seregin
4кремю с белым шоколадом
Ekaterina Veremyanina
Summary of reference entries provided
https://superbaker.ru/%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B4%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%8F-%D0%B
erika rubinstein

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крем из белого шоколада


Explanation:
См. https://www.callebaut.com/en-US/chocolate-recipe/1144/white-...

Victoria Gressard
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maxim Seregin
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Крем из белого шоколада


Explanation:
https://www.callebaut.com/en-US/chocolate-recipe/1144/white-...


https://www.callebaut.com/ru-RU/рецепт-шоколада/1144/крем-из...



Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кремю с белым шоколадом


Explanation:
https://medium.com/chefpavel/кремю-с-белым-шоколадом-рецепт-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-23 10:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь объясняется, что такое кремю:
https://craftology.ru/recipes/master-klass/9024/


Ekaterina Veremyanina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




Reference comments


27 mins
Reference: https://superbaker.ru/%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B4%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%8F-%D0%B

Reference information:
кремю

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49