Spice Bazaar Martini

Russian translation: мартини "Базар пряностей"

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Spice Bazaar Martini
Spice Bazaar Martini
1924 INFUSED ROAST RED PEPPER & CUCUMBER VODKA / HOUSEMADE SPICE SYRUP / CITRUS JUICES / GARNISHED WITH A FLAMED ROSEMERY SPRING
light / spicy / herbal / refreshing (Aperitif)
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:мартини "Базар пряностей"
Explanation:
Если это какой-то авторскимй коктейль, то можно и перевести полностью.
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5мартини "Базар пряностей"
Maxim Seregin
3 +1мартини spice bazaar
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spice bazaar martini
мартини spice bazaar


Explanation:
мартини spice bazaar
https://www.facebook.com/SpiceMarketMelb/videos/101557611566...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lev Semenov: Название правильнее оставить без перевода
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Lev!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spice bazaar martini
мартини "Базар пряностей"


Explanation:
Если это какой-то авторскимй коктейль, то можно и перевести полностью.

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12