KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

guar hydroxypropyl trimonium chloride

Russian translation: Гуар гидроксипропил триметил аммоний хлорид


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guar hydroxypropyl trimonium chloride
Russian translation:Гуар гидроксипропил триметил аммоний хлорид
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

17:12 Jun 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Substance
English term or phrase: guar hydroxypropyl trimonium chloride
Component of facial cleanser
Yuliya Panas
Гуар гидроксипропил триметил аммоний хлорид
Explanation:
www.vertikal-voskr.ru/?go=04

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-23 17:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.russochemie.ru/center.php?ea=1&ln=1&shp=1&chp=sho...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гуар-гидроксипропилтримониум хлорид
Remedios
3 +1Гуар гидроксипропил триметил аммоний хлоридAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гуар гидроксипропил триметил аммоний хлорид


Explanation:
www.vertikal-voskr.ru/?go=04

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-23 17:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.russochemie.ru/center.php?ea=1&ln=1&shp=1&chp=sho...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
19 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гуар-гидроксипропилтримониум хлорид


Explanation:
Для купания
... гуар-гидроксипропилтримониум хлорид, гидроксипропилтримониум хлорид, (мылонеобразующее) масло авокадо, кератиновые аминокислоты, натрия хлорид, ...
www.danfi.ru/San/Shk.htm (3 КБ) 29.02.2004

... гуар-гидроксипропилтримониум хлорид, гидроксипропилтримониум хлорид, ...
mamadoma.ru/p2_23 (2 КБ)

и т.д.


    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%E3%F3%E0%F0+%E3%E8%E4%...
Remedios
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16