KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

paste

Russian translation: с консистенцией пасты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paste
Russian translation:с консистенцией пасты
Entered by: Alexey Suspitsyn

09:19 Sep 30, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / hair gel
English term or phrase: paste
Really hard gel with a paste consistency that is easy to rinse out.

Что означает paste в геле для волос?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
с консистенцией пасты
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-30 09:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поэтому этот гель и really hard
Selected response from:

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! Интересовало в первую очередь значение, оно прояснилось уже с этим ответом, как можно увидеть в поле обсуждения.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Пастообразный гель, пастообразной консистенции
erika rubinstein
5с консистенцией пасты
Alexey Suspitsyn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с консистенцией пасты


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-30 09:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поэтому этот гель и really hard

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! Интересовало в первую очередь значение, оно прояснилось уже с этим ответом, как можно увидеть в поле обсуждения.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Пастообразный гель, пастообразной консистенции


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
0 min

agree  Vaddy Peters: +1 "твёрдый, пастообразный гель", хотя чудики это писали. Паста - это уже не гель.
12 mins

agree  OWatts: "пастообразной консистенции". Пример:Приготовить пасту из 50 г тертого миндаля, 12,5 г яичного желтка, 12,5 г глицерина, 10 мл спирта, 1 г тимола и 1,5 г камфоры, все смешать с водой и довести до пастообразной консистенции.
26 mins

agree  MarLizz
3 hrs