KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

pigmented AF

Russian translation: высокопигментированный

13:34 Mar 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: pigmented AF
Описание тонального средства

Comfortable, creamy and pigmented AF, this lightweight liquid formula delivers ultra-matte coverage that lasts up to 24 hours.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:высокопигментированный
Explanation:
очень/сильно/потрясающе/нереально пигментированный
AF stands for as fuck.

Примеры:
Overall, the palette isn't only pretty for Halloween but for the entire fall season too. Not to mention it's pigmented as fuck.

They have so many shades, all of which are pigmented as fuck

I finally got the “Take me back to Brazil” palette by BhCosmetics. Honestly guys, I love them because they are pigmented as fuck.

All of them pigmented as fuck, holds all day, there are gently to skin.

This lipstick has a really nice color pay off, it's pigmented as fuck.
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4высокопигментированный
Marzena Malakhova
3содержит пигменты с эффектом «автофокуса»
didimblog


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pigmented af
высокопигментированный


Explanation:
очень/сильно/потрясающе/нереально пигментированный
AF stands for as fuck.

Примеры:
Overall, the palette isn't only pretty for Halloween but for the entire fall season too. Not to mention it's pigmented as fuck.

They have so many shades, all of which are pigmented as fuck

I finally got the “Take me back to Brazil” palette by BhCosmetics. Honestly guys, I love them because they are pigmented as fuck.

All of them pigmented as fuck, holds all day, there are gently to skin.

This lipstick has a really nice color pay off, it's pigmented as fuck.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pigmented af
содержит пигменты с эффектом «автофокуса»


Explanation:
"You really, really do not need a lot of this shimmer as it is pigmented AF and reflects the light without flaw".
https://www.elliestennett.com/single-post/2017/02/24/Untitle...

---

"Высокотехнологичные пигменты создают эффект автофокуса, при котором цвет лица кажется идеальным при любом освещении и в любых климатических условиях".
https://www.ozon.ru/context/detail/id/135799831/

---

"Тональный крем Clarins Teint Eclat Confort Autofocus обеспечивает естественное, бархатистое, светящееся покрытие блогадаря пигменту Autofocus, который отражает свет усиливая естественное сияние кожи".
https://kosmetista.ru/catalog/product/3490

---

"Содержит оранжевый пигментauto-focus, который "подстраивается" под любое освещение".
https://www.kommersant.ru/doc/450453

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-10 14:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тон для лица Auto Focus Compact — http://avon.kharkov.ua/pictures/ton_autufocus.shtml

"...благодаря специальным фотохромным пигментам автоматически адаптируется к изменению освещения, идеально впитывается в кожу; придавая её безупречный вид при любом освещении...".

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marzena Malakhova: В первом примере не требуется наносить много шиммера не потому, что он содержит пигменты с эффектом автофокуса, а потому, что он очень насыщенный (пигментированный) и идеально отражает свет.
12 mins
  -> Похоже на то, учитывая фразу далее касательно другого средства: "while still looking fleeky AF". Но другие примеры это не отменяет и Autofocus в названии одного из средств тоже.