KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Fiscal Services

Russian translation: Финансовый отдел


13:53 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Fiscal Services
Context: Fiscal Services—a department at church headquarters that manages finances.
bsun
Russian translation:Финансовый отдел
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Финансовый отделAndrey Belousov
5fiscal services ~ финансовый отдел
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fiscal services
Финансовый отдел


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly
3 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
17 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Taranichev
18 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Kirill Semenov
27 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  protolmach
44 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya: или еще говорят "финансовое служение"
6 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  sokolniki
9 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiscal services
fiscal services ~ финансовый отдел


Explanation:
Казанская епархия Московского Патриархата Русской Православной ...
Казанская епархия Московского Патриархата Русской Православной Церкви. Официальный
сайт. ... финансовый отдел, Альфия Гареевна Мухаметзянова ...
kazan.eparhia.ru/other_doc/book/

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52