KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

cost implementation

Russian translation: внедрение с наименьшими издержками


15:18 Aug 10, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / Presentation
English term or phrase: cost implementation
...to most effectively manufacture new components to achieve:
- Accelerated time to market
- Best-in-class processes
- Lowest cost implementation
- Reduced exposure and risk

Заранее спасибо!
transls1
Russian translation:внедрение с наименьшими издержками
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5внедрение с наименьшими издержками
VLAS-FLC.COM
4конкурентоспособная ценаDaria Kunaeva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
внедрение с наименьшими издержками


Explanation:
вариант

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalie!

agree  Yelena Pestereva
40 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Zamira*****: и как это только Вы без слова lowest догадались :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Marina Aleyeva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конкурентоспособная цена


Explanation:
reasonable price

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-10 16:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The receivers provide robust operation, very small size, low power consumption and low implementation cost.
Приемники обеспечивают хорошую работу, имеют очень небольшой размер, низкий расход энергии и низкую стоимость.
http://www.rjs.ru/list_portfolio/item_type-translation.html

Daria Kunaeva
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian