KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

negative accumulated cash flow

Russian translation: отрицательный совокупный денежный поток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:negative accumulated cash flow
Russian translation:отрицательный совокупный денежный поток
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

07:58 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: negative accumulated cash flow
in case of negative outcomes (e.g., negative accumulated cash flow, insufficient economic effect) the project which is not beneficial in economic terms shall be rejected (it’s more worth spending part of funds and time for analysing economic-financial feasibility of the idea thereby securing against unreasonable risk and contingent considerably larger loss of investment);
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
отрицательный совокупный денежный поток
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7отрицательный совокупный денежный поток
Yelena Pestereva
4отрицательный показатель в суммарной разнице м/у поступлениями и платежами
Ludmila Haroshka


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
отрицательный совокупный денежный поток


Explanation:
IMHO

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transls1
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ludmila Haroshka
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olena Mankovska: Как вариант - "отрицательное движение накопленной (нераспределенной) наличности"
13 mins
  -> Спасибо! НО вообще-то речь идет о превышении расходов над доходами...

agree  Smantha: есть такая буква:отрицательный денежный поток и/или отрицательный оборотный капитал - первый симптом финансового неблагополучия предприятия... Насчет "совокупного" не уверенна,но звучит неплохо
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Karen Sughyan: http://www.alie.ru/p15.html
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  callingblind
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: см. примечание в ссылке Карена. Всё правильно, по-моему.
8 hrs
  -> спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отрицательный показатель в суммарной разнице м/у поступлениями и платежами


Explanation:
используя синонимы, можно придумать еще кучу вариаций...

Ludmila Haroshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3