fiscal month offset (fiscal month shift)

Russian translation: сдвиг отчетного (финансового) месяца..

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: fiscal month offset (fiscal month shift)
Известно что это некое значение, которое должно быть целым числом и лежать в промежутке от -11 до 11.
Pavel Kulyamin
Russian translation:сдвиг отчетного (финансового) месяца..
Explanation:
мне кажется, что это все-таки сдвиг отчетного месяца в промежутке от -11 до 11.
это какое-то ПО?
Selected response from:

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сдвиг отчетного (финансового) месяца..
Irina Romanova-Wasike
3 +1налоговый вычет, обусловленный сдвигом финансового года
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
налоговый вычет, обусловленный сдвигом финансового года


Explanation:
IMHO

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сдвиг отчетного (финансового) месяца..


Explanation:
мне кажется, что это все-таки сдвиг отчетного месяца в промежутке от -11 до 11.
это какое-то ПО?

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: см. Lingvo 10/Accounting / offset:4) несовпадение, смещение, сдвиг ( линий )
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Замира!