KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

emergence of game-changing technologies

Russian translation: появление/возникновение технологий, изменивших принципы игры,


06:59 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / экономика
English term or phrase: emergence of game-changing technologies
Уважаемые коллеги,

For five years now, IBM has invited some of the world's most insightful leaders in business, government, higher education and technology to discuss the impact of globalization and commoditization, the rise of new economic powers in every region of the world, the emergence of game-changing technologies, and other trends that promised to transform the world economy
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:появление/возникновение технологий, изменивших принципы игры,
Explanation:
или "...принципы работы рынка"
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3фундаментальные прорывы в технологииArkadi Burkov
3 +2появление/возникновение технологий, изменивших принципы игры,
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +1появление технологий, изменивших ПРАВИЛА игры
Roman Galasun
3появление преопражающих/ революцонных технологий
Anna Makhorkina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
появление/возникновение технологий, изменивших принципы игры,


Explanation:
или "...принципы работы рынка"

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: "игры"
3 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov: "правила игры", я бы даже сказал. "Игру" терять не хочется.
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
появление преопражающих/ революцонных технологий


Explanation:
как вариант

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
фундаментальные прорывы в технологии


Explanation:
фундаментальные прорывы в технологии
варианты
фундаментальные прорывы в науке и технике
появление новых технологий, в корне меняющих расклад сил
инновационные достижения в области технологии


Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Мне нравятся эти варианты
17 mins
  -> Михаил, спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
45 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr
  ->  Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
появление технологий, изменивших ПРАВИЛА игры


Explanation:
Правила попривычнее будет

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: именно так :) Или "меняющих правила игры"
1 hr