KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

акт выполненных работ

Russian translation: см.


07:26 Sep 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: акт выполненных работ
Подскажите, пожалуйста, какой термин из множества встреченных мной наиболее употребителен для этой фразы:
Контекст:
Фактическая стоимость работ согласуется сторонами в Акте выполненных работ (речь идет о предоставлении услуг по очистке трубопроводов и др. оборудования)

Вариант:
Work completion certificate - пройдет?
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
да. или Certificate of completion.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Evgueni Terekhin
4confirmation of service
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
да. или Certificate of completion.


Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova: Certificate of Completion
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s= &=
2 hrs

agree  Darya Kozak
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confirmation of service


Explanation:
По крайней мере, я для своих клиентов именно такое название употребляю.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-24 07:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Step 7: Submit Confirmation of Service - Health Care Providers ...This page provides basic instruction on the uses of Form 467.
www.usac.org/rhc/health-care-providers/step07/ - 20k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

[PDF] 1.0 Introduction 2.0 Ordering 3.0 Confirmation of Service RequestФармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
3.0 Confirmation of Service Request. 3.1 Firm Order Confirmation. After processing the RESELLER service request, a Firm Order Confirmation (FOC) ...
www.tdstelecom.com/faq/carrierservices/SectionIVOrdering.pd... - Падобныя старонкі

(WO/2006/092688) METHOD AND SYSTEM FOR TACTILE CONFIRMATION OF ...Title:, METHOD AND SYSTEM FOR TACTILE CONFIRMATION OF SERVICE BOOKMARKS. Designated States:, AE, AG, AL, AM, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, CH, ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2006092688 - 14k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

[PDF] Health Services Appeal and Review Board Form 2a Confirmation of ...Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
Health Services Appeal and Review Board. Form 2a. Confirmation of Service. Your File Number. CONFIRM THE DELIVERY OF YOUR PAPERWORK ...
www.hsarb.on.ca/english/forms/form2a_english.pdf - Падобныя старонкі

SAPFans :: View topic - confirmation of service in sales order ...Posted: Wed Nov 08, 2006 5:01 pm Post subject: confirmation of service in sales order document ... Confirmation of service GD goods issue:delvy 490123000 ...
www.sapfans.com/forums/viewtopic.php?=&p=799330 - 34k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі




Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55