KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

productization

Russian translation: коммерческое внедрение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:productization
Russian translation:коммерческое внедрение
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

15:15 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: productization
Nanotech productization thrives on offshore manufacturing and global supply chains.
Вот такая фраза. То ли это организация промышленного внедрения, то ли адаптация к требованиям рынка, то ли еще что.
Yury Arinenko
коммерческое внедрение
Explanation:
Noun
Singular
productization
Plural
uncountable


productization (uncountable)

(computing, commerce) The act of modifying something, especially a tool internal to an organization, to become suitable as a commercial product.
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/productization
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Пожалуй, этот вариант наиболее общий в данном случае.
Всем спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коммерциализация нанотехнологий
sarandor
4адаптация нанотехнологий (внедрение)
Yuliya Gritsyuk
3 +1массовое внедрение
Igor Blinov
3 +1коммерческое внедрение
Iren Dragan
3Выпуск продукции (нанотехнологий)
Igor Savenkov
3not for pointsClue


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Выпуск продукции (нанотехнологий)


Explanation:
.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коммерческое внедрение


Explanation:
Noun
Singular
productization
Plural
uncountable


productization (uncountable)

(computing, commerce) The act of modifying something, especially a tool internal to an organization, to become suitable as a commercial product.
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/productization

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Пожалуй, этот вариант наиболее общий в данном случае.
Всем спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
массовое внедрение


Explanation:
адаптация как-то не проглядывается

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not for points


Explanation:
productization (uncountable)

(computing, commerce) The act of modifying something, especially a tool internal to an organization, to become suitable as a commercial product.
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/productization

productization

(software engineering) The act or process of packaging raw functionality into a usable product.
http://www.all-science-fair-projects.com/science_fair_projec...

Productization is the process of converting an intangible item, such as "expertise" or "experience" into a tangible item in order to simplify the purchase decision for your clients.
http://www.growthsnap.com/productization.htm

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
адаптация нанотехнологий (внедрение)


Explanation:
(computing, commerce) The act of modifying something, especially a tool internal to an organization, to become suitable as a commercial product
Ili prosto vnedreniye nanotehnologiy


    Reference: http://www.nsti.org/Nanotech2006/showabstract.html?absno=527
Yuliya Gritsyuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коммерциализация нанотехнологий


Explanation:
Предлагать или демонстрировать товар для продажи, продавать, поставлять, доставлять на рынок в любой форме.


    Reference: http://www.eionet.europa.eu/gemet/concept?cp=1588&langcode=r...
sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
19 mins