KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

actuarial position

Russian translation: актуарные данные


15:08 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
English term or phrase: actuarial position
Description of actuarial position for each defined plan / pension scheme for three years (пункт таблицы без цифр). Скорее, это даже схема, а не таблица
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:актуарные данные
Explanation:
Здесь, видимо, речь идет об актуарных данных (то есть, о данных страховой статистики), которые используются для составления пенсионных схем (сроки дожития и т. п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2008-04-09 15:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, актуарные расчеты?
А про должности - теоретически возможно, но вряд ли здесь об этом, да и едва ли по каждому плану будут держать отдельного человека.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4страховое положение
Elene P.
4актуарные данные
Yury Arinenko
1должность актуарияAndrey Parkhomenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
страховое положение


Explanation:
http://www.bestpravo.ru/fed1991/data04/tex17815.htm

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
актуарные данные


Explanation:
Здесь, видимо, речь идет об актуарных данных (то есть, о данных страховой статистики), которые используются для составления пенсионных схем (сроки дожития и т. п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2008-04-09 15:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, актуарные расчеты?
А про должности - теоретически возможно, но вряд ли здесь об этом, да и едва ли по каждому плану будут держать отдельного человека.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Спасибо.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
должность актуария


Explanation:
Тысячи ссылок на этот термин, и все в одном контексте - работа для актуария.

Example sentence(s):
  • You start when you apply for an actuarial position by presenting a...
  • Attached is a job posting for an actuarial position with Merrill Lynch/Howard Johnson.

    Reference: http://www.beanactuary.org/onthejob/ask/ask10.cfm
    www.mailman1.u.washington.edu/pipermail/ actuary_club/2003-June/000027.html
Andrey Parkhomenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian