KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Emerging Models

Russian translation: характерных примеров стран с развивающейся экономикой


15:21 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / cement
English term or phrase: Emerging Models
график роста цен на цеметный клинкер. Одна кривая -Китай, другая - Emerging Models?
Figure 7 depicts the development of prices for standard cement plants from Chinese vendors, partly based on information given by Lafarge. It shows that prices in China have meanwhile fallen to below 40 US$/т clinker per year, and that an increasing global drop in prices is also taking place in the other Emerging Models.
Alex Platonov
Russian translation:характерных примеров стран с развивающейся экономикой
Explanation:
Model = pattern
то есть тех стран, которые выбраны в качестве характерных примеров
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1характерных примеров стран с развивающейся экономикой
Igor Blinov
4у других появляющихся в последнее время моделейEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emerging models
характерных примеров стран с развивающейся экономикой


Explanation:
Model = pattern
то есть тех стран, которые выбраны в качестве характерных примеров

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: молодец!
52 mins
  -> И на том спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emerging models
у других появляющихся в последнее время моделей


Explanation:
unlike Igor, I interpret < other emerging models > as products from producers other than those from China, France etc.as referred to above

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8