KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Personal use element

Russian translation: ДЛЯ личного пользования


08:43 Jul 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / гостиничный бизнес
English term or phrase: Personal use element
Никакого контекста. Фраза из рекламы гостиницы. Описываются номера и прочее.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ДЛЯ личного пользования
Explanation:
зависит от контекста
Selected response from:

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2элемент/предмет личного пользования
Elene P.
3ДЛЯ личного пользования
Natalya Boyce
2предмет личного пользованияKameliya
1элемент личного пользованияJaroslav Tavgen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personal use element
элемент/предмет личного пользования


Explanation:
без контекста тяжело

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: предмет
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Victoria Novak: предметы личного пользования
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personal use element
предмет личного пользования


Explanation:
возможно

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
personal use element
элемент личного пользования


Explanation:
Всё-таки лучше привести полный контекст, иначе ответы будут в стиле "just guessing";) А без контекста правильный перевод - дословный.

Jaroslav Tavgen
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal use element
ДЛЯ личного пользования


Explanation:
зависит от контекста

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7