KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Outside in credentials

Russian translation: букв. "отзывы заказчиков"


18:27 Aug 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Procurement, Sourcing
English term or phrase: Outside in credentials
Shortlist suppliers based on:
-Size
-*Outside in credentials*
-Presence in major industrial hubs

TIA!
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:букв. "отзывы заказчиков"
Explanation:
то есть то, как фирму воспринимает рыночное кружение, а не как она сама себя преподает
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2букв. "отзывы заказчиков"
Igor Blinov
1Послужной список. Взгляд изнутри
Nadezhda Kirichenko


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
outside in credentials
Послужной список. Взгляд изнутри


Explanation:
или

Послужной список в деталях

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 25

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outside in credentials
букв. "отзывы заказчиков"


Explanation:
то есть то, как фирму воспринимает рыночное кружение, а не как она сама себя преподает

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.