KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Engagement brief

Russian translation: краткое техническое задание


18:49 Aug 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Procurement, Sourcing
English term or phrase: Engagement brief
Engagement brief:
-Capex cost reduction to ensure feasbility of capex projects
-Focus on N major spend commodities
- Engagement focused on two underground mines with high cost base, results should be transferable to other mines and regions

TIA!
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:краткое техническое задание
Explanation:
или краткий план мероприятий

что-то типа того наверное

или Перечень поставленных задач
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Grading comment
спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Перечень обязательств
Larissa Boutrimova
2 +2краткое техническое задание
Nadezhda Kirichenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
engagement brief
Перечень обязательств


Explanation:
.

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
16 mins
  -> Thank you M. Ali

agree  Marina Dolinsky
43 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина :)

agree  Angela Greenfield: перечень ВЗАИМНЫХ обязательств или перечень обязательств СТОРОН. ИМХО
3 hrs
  -> Вот я не уверена, об одной стороне или об обеих идет речь. Почему-то думаю, что свои обязательства/задачи перeчисляет одна сторона. Спасибо, Анжела!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
engagement brief
краткое техническое задание


Explanation:
или краткий план мероприятий

что-то типа того наверное

или Перечень поставленных задач

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: Мне нравится последний вариант: перечень (поставленных) задач
2 mins
  -> спасибо :) перекликается с Вашим вариантом. Я все же интуитивно склоняюсь к "заданию", которое и должно содержать перечень задач/целей

agree  Igor Blinov: краткое техническое задание, или может даже "цели исследования"
1 hr
  -> спасибо