KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

employment data

Russian translation: данные о трудоустройстве


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employment data
Russian translation:данные о трудоустройстве
Entered by: Alina Sememenko

14:42 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: employment data
Australian employment data did little to stop these currencies' drop
Alina Sememenko
Russian Federation
данные о трудоустройстве
Explanation:
или о знаятости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-20 14:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

занятости
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5данные о трудоустройствеVadim Poguliaev
4данные по занятости
Eurasian
4ситуация с занятостью
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
данные о трудоустройстве


Explanation:
или о знаятости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-20 14:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

занятости

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: занятость, однако
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky: Да, лучше "данные о занятости"
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxkdl: занятость
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrey Rykov: занятость))
11 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: занятости
24 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ситуация с занятостью


Explanation:
ситуация на рынке труда

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-11-20 15:24:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

тут имеется в виду сама ситуация, а не информация


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
данные по занятости


Explanation:
данные о трудоустройстве требуют дополнения: "о чьём трудоустройстве".

Eurasian
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian