KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

your organization’s enterprise-wide annual revenue

Russian translation: Общий годовой доход организации или годовой доход всей организации


13:59 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: your organization’s enterprise-wide annual revenue
do you expect your organization’s enterprise-wide annual revenue to decrease,

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:Общий годовой доход организации или годовой доход всей организации
Explanation:
I think here enterprise-wide means "the whole enterprise".
Selected response from:

Kateryna Ferdyn
Poland
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Общий годовой доход организации или годовой доход всей организации
Kateryna Ferdyn
4 +1совокупный годовой доход компании
Provic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Общий годовой доход организации или годовой доход всей организации


Explanation:
I think here enterprise-wide means "the whole enterprise".

Kateryna Ferdyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
4 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
4 mins

agree  Veronika LIvshits
57 mins

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
совокупный годовой доход компании


Explanation:
..компании (предприятия)

Provic
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr