KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

business mind

Russian translation: Деловая хватка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business mind
Russian translation:Деловая хватка
Entered by: Alexander Teplitsky

14:59 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: business mind
Barriers in business mind
Lack of value Added business model for better profits than a simple physical connection
esperansa_2008
Деловая хватка
Explanation:
В русском языке есть устойчивое словосочитание адекватное business mind - деловая хватка.
Таким образом "Barriers in business mind" - ограничения [или ограниченность] деловой хватки
Selected response from:

Alexander Teplitsky
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Деловая хватка
Alexander Teplitsky
4деловой ум
Oleg Delendyk
3 +1Неэффективность делового мышления
Marina Aidova
3 +1экономический склад ума
Gorshechnikova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экономический склад ума


Explanation:
....

Gorshechnikova
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: и его слабые стороны?
28 mins
  -> совершенно верно

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Неэффективность делового мышления


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-19 15:08:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

недостаточно эффективный деловой подход

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Откуда Вы взяли "Неэффективность"? / Своё предложение я уже сформулировал, исходя из вопроса (business mind).
9 mins
  -> а вы предлагает написать барьеры в деловом мышлении?

agree  Natalie_GriGri: может, "ограниченность"?
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деловой ум


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Деловая хватка


Explanation:
В русском языке есть устойчивое словосочитание адекватное business mind - деловая хватка.
Таким образом "Barriers in business mind" - ограничения [или ограниченность] деловой хватки

Alexander Teplitsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо