KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

property base(s)

Russian translation: имущественная база


04:34 Feb 25, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economic analysis of the hospitality company
English term or phrase: property base(s)
Встречается в двух местах по тексту:

Company's 50 property bases along with franchised and managed agreements at prime locations in ****** make it a formidable player in the luxury and the moderately-priced segment.

И еще: The company had made similar growth in ******* market by increasing its owned property base from ** to ** during the same period.

Спасибо заранее.
Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Russian translation:имущественная база
Explanation:
...

Company's 50 property bases = 50 объектов недвижимости Компании; имущественная база Компании, включающая 50 объектов
Selected response from:

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо еще раз, очень помогли!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3имущественная база
Dmitri Lyutenko
4Достояние (компании), состоящее из объектов права собственности
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
имущественная база


Explanation:
...

Company's 50 property bases = 50 объектов недвижимости Компании; имущественная база Компании, включающая 50 объектов

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
спасибо еще раз, очень помогли!
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина.

agree  nngan
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Надежда.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Достояние (компании), состоящее из объектов права собственности


Explanation:
выбор невелик:
Собственность
Хозяйство
Базис
Фундамент
Основа
Опора


Example sentence(s):
  • признаётся также собственность на некоторые права. ... Имущество — непосредственно сам объект собственности, само имущество, ... триадой) пе

    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BE%D0%B1%D1%81%D1%82%...
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16