KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

net new firm formation

Russian translation: чистый прирост числа новых компаний


09:02 Aug 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics / regional development
English term or phrase: net new firm formation
Net new firm formation depends partly on the balance between new firms created and those closing...

Thanks in advance!
Arabella Bishop
Russian translation:чистый прирост числа новых компаний
Explanation:
Потому что - как сказано в предложении - часть новых компаний закрывается
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3чистое количество вновь образованных компаний
Oleg Lozinskiy
2чистый прирост числа новых компаний
AKhram


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
чистое количество вновь образованных компаний


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2014-08-26 09:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=количество вновь образо...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Haynes
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Полина!

agree  e. usilova
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
чистый прирост числа новых компаний


Explanation:
Потому что - как сказано в предложении - часть новых компаний закрывается

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
спасибо!