KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Community guidelines

Russian translation: руководящие принципы для общин / сообществ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community guidelines
Russian translation:руководящие принципы для общин / сообществ
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

17:38 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / State aid to companies/ba
English term or phrase: Community guidelines
В тексте Регламента Еврокомиссии
Community guidelines on state aid to promote risk capital investments in small and medium-sized enterprises

Нормы Европейского Сообщества?
NEDprofy
руководящие принципы для общин / сообществ
Explanation:
Обычно 'они' (ЕС) именно так 'это' обзывают' (в своих 'текстах' на русском языке -->

См.:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=руководящие принципы ЕС...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=руководящие принципы ЕС...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2руководящие принципы для общин / сообществ
Oleg Lozinskiy
4рекомендацииinterprivate
4руководящие указания сообщества
Dmitriy Gromov
3директивы ЕЭС
Natalia Volkova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community guidelines
рекомендации


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
community guidelines
руководящие принципы для общин / сообществ


Explanation:
Обычно 'они' (ЕС) именно так 'это' обзывают' (в своих 'текстах' на русском языке -->

См.:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=руководящие принципы ЕС...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=руководящие принципы ЕС...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV: Олег, Community означает не "Для общин/сообществ", а Сообщества, то есть самого Европейского Союза.
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дилявер!

agree  xxxMariyaN
2 days 0 min
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community guidelines
директивы ЕЭС


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-29 18:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Утверждать на 100 % не могу. Как видите, степень уверенности - 3.
У Вас больше информации: у Вас есть текст с продолжением. У нас - только предположения и догадки.

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Наталья, спасибо за ответ. Вы уверены? Обычно директивы так и называются http://procertificate.ru/standard/directive-93-15-eec.html


1 day 42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community guidelines
руководящие указания сообщества


Explanation:
*

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian