KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

stronger export market growth

Russian translation: опережaющий рост экспортных рынков

18:58 Feb 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: stronger export market growth
Non-energy exports should continue to benefit from stronger export market growth and earlier exchange rate depreciation.
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
Russian translation:опережaющий рост экспортных рынков
Explanation:
Нa экспорт продукции неэнергетических отрaслей блaготворно скaжется опережaющий рост экспортных рынков и предшествующее ему изменение вaлютных курсов
Selected response from:

CCK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3опережaющий рост экспортных рынков
CCK
4извлекать выгоду из сильнего роста экспортного рынка
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
опережaющий рост экспортных рынков


Explanation:
Нa экспорт продукции неэнергетических отрaслей блaготворно скaжется опережaющий рост экспортных рынков и предшествующее ему изменение вaлютных курсов

CCK
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
9 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 hrs

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: +
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
извлекать выгоду из сильнего роста экспортного рынка


Explanation:
that´s how I Interpret the English text

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-02-01 20:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, it should of Course read " более сильного роста ......."

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8