Resource grade

Russian translation: исходное содержание (золота в руде)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: Resource grade
Resource grade g/t. Resource Mt ore. Early Exploration. Late Exploration. Feasibility. Developing. Operating. Panthera. 6.7Moz. 1.7Moz. Name. Country. Company. Exchange. Discovery Date Discovery Inferred Au Grade (g/t). Contained Au. 2017 (oz). Stage. Mining Method. Megamine. South Africa. Goliath Gold Mining.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:исходное содержание (золота в руде)
Explanation:
раз измеряется в г/т
Цитата
На заводе Пинсон Майнинг (США) руда с исходным содержанием золота 4,1 г/т подвергается двухстадиальному измельчению в цианистых растворах до крупности 90 % минус 0,074 мм.
http://science.ursmu.ru/upload/doc/2016/12/22/dissertaciya_m...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1исходное содержание (золота в руде)
Enote
3качество/сорт ресурса
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resource grade
качество/сорт ресурса


Explanation:
под ресурсом наверное понимается руда из которой извлекают например золото

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2018-04-19 15:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://translate.academic.ru/ore grade/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resource grade
исходное содержание (золота в руде)


Explanation:
раз измеряется в г/т
Цитата
На заводе Пинсон Майнинг (США) руда с исходным содержанием золота 4,1 г/т подвергается двухстадиальному измельчению в цианистых растворах до крупности 90 % минус 0,074 мм.
http://science.ursmu.ru/upload/doc/2016/12/22/dissertaciya_m...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
12 hrs
  -> спасибо