KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

shareview

Russian translation: интернет-биржа


12:26 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: shareview
The document is about investments
engrus
Russian translation:интернет-биржа
Explanation:
торговля акциями через Интернет

Русская биржа - интернет-биржа с прямым доступом (INDX), поставкой против платежа, сопряженная с системой цифровых наличных платежей
www.indx.ru

...Shareview dealing is an online service that enables you to sell your shares or buy shares to add to your existing holding...http://www.lloydstsb-shareview.co.uk/dealing/

Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3интернет-биржа
alla dunbar
3управление акциями
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
управление акциями


Explanation:
что-то в этом роде, см. например

Smith & Nephew - Investor Information - Shareview
Shareview is the Lloyds TSB Registrar's web based enquiry and portfolio
management service for shareholders. Having registered for ...

www.smith-nephew.com/investors/shareview.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
интернет-биржа


Explanation:
торговля акциями через Интернет

Русская биржа - интернет-биржа с прямым доступом (INDX), поставкой против платежа, сопряженная с системой цифровых наличных платежей
www.indx.ru

...Shareview dealing is an online service that enables you to sell your shares or buy shares to add to your existing holding...http://www.lloydstsb-shareview.co.uk/dealing/



alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
22 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
2 hrs

agree  Karusik
4 hrs